Cameron Weaver

7/28/2023 - I-75 Raceway

7/28/2023 - I-75 Raceway

Sweetwater, TN

9 entries

602 Crate Late Model


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 19-Michael Courtney[1]; 2. J1-Kyle Courtney[3]; 3. 1-David Singleton[4]; 4. 9-Spencer Cranfield[2]; 5. 52-Jason Davis[6]; 6. 77-Brent Cartwright[7]; 7. 85K-Noah Armstrong[8]; 8. 44-Sam Green[9]; 9. (DNS) 16-Dawson Lowe

Qualifying: 1. 19-Michael Courtney, 00:15.443[8]; 2. 9-Spencer Cranfield, 00:15.655[9]; 3. J1-Kyle Courtney, 00:15.759[3]; 4. 1-David Singleton, 00:15.785[1]; 5. 16-Dawson Lowe, 00:15.810[4]; 6. 52-Jason Davis, 00:15.959[7]; 7. 77-Brent Cartwright, 00:16.330[6]; 8. 85K-Noah Armstrong, 00:16.525[5]; 9. 44-Sam Green, 00:16.659[2]

Hot Laps: 1. 19-Michael Courtney, 00:15.583[8]; 2. 16-Dawson Lowe, 00:15.759[4]; 3. 1-David Singleton, 00:15.858[1]; 4. J1-Kyle Courtney, 00:15.986[3]; 5. 52-Jason Davis, 00:16.274[7]; 6. 9-Spencer Cranfield, 00:16.370[9]; 7. 77-Brent Cartwright, 00:16.644[6]; 8. 44-Sam Green, 00:17.004[2]; 9. 85K-Noah Armstrong, 00:17.706[5]

14 entries

Front Wheel Drive


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 85-Travis Weeks[2]; 2. K54-Josh Scealf[4]; 3. 25-Allen Walker[1]; 4. 8-Jacob Sharp[3]; 5. 00-Zane May[7]; 6. R3-Dakota Lamping[6]; 7. B56-Brandon Porstner[13]; 8. 1-Jack Gresham[14]; 9. B11-Billy Bailey[11]; 10. 21-Travis Taylor[9]; 11. 11-Marcus Huston[10]; 12. X13-Mitchell Brady[8]; 13. 20-Cody Rector[5]; 14. (DNS) 5H-Dakota Morgan

Hot Lap/Qualify: 1. 25-Allen Walker, 00:19.826[10]; 2. 85-Travis Weeks, 00:19.896[6]; 3. 8-Jacob Sharp, 00:19.932[9]; 4. K54-Josh Scealf, 00:19.990[13]; 5. 20-Cody Rector, 00:20.074[11]; 6. R3-Dakota Lamping, 00:20.191[7]; 7. 00-Zane May, 00:20.794[14]; 8. X13-Mitchell Brady, 00:20.911[5]; 9. 21-Travis Taylor, 00:20.917[12]; 10. 11-Marcus Huston, 00:20.955[2]; 11. B11-Billy Bailey, 00:22.076[1]; 12. 5H-Dakota Morgan, 00:22.657[3]; 13. B56-Brandon Porstner, 00:38.330[4]; 14. (DNS) 1-Jack Gresham

11 entries

Junior FWD


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. 21-Frankie Sharp[1]; 2. 04-Josiah Singleton[5]; 3. 23-Breanna Huston[3]; 4. 22-Caleb Manning[7]; 5. 3-Ronnie Sharp[8]; 6. M4-Mason Spence[4]; 7. 7-Kaitlyn Bray[6]; 8. A18-Addison Cross[9]; 9. A22-Ashlyn Day[10]; 10. 5H-Connor Smith[2]; 11. 12-Rebeacca Gresham[11]

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 21-Frankie Sharp, 00:21.619[1]; 2. 5H-Connor Smith, 00:22.445[2]; 3. 23-Breanna Huston, 00:22.510[4]; 4. M4-Mason Spence, 00:22.724[3]; 5. 04-Josiah Singleton, 00:23.267[10]; 6. 7-Kaitlyn Bray, 00:23.331[8]; 7. 22-Caleb Manning, 00:23.488[5]; 8. 3-Ronnie Sharp, 00:23.502[11]; 9. A18-Addison Cross, 00:27.410[6]; 10. A22-Ashlyn Day, 00:30.735[7]; 11. 12-Rebeacca Gresham, 01:29.727[9]

5 entries

Open Wheel Modifieds


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 36-Billy Palmer[1]; 2. 14-Skyler Douglas[3]; 3. 88-Richie Overholser[2]; 4. 2-Alan Poyner[4]; 5. L7-Chaz Lawson[5]

Qualifying: 1. 36-Billy Palmer, 00:15.794[5]; 2. 88-Richie Overholser, 00:16.326[1]; 3. 14-Skyler Douglas, 00:16.450[3]; 4. 2-Alan Poyner, 00:16.816[4]; 5. L7-Chaz Lawson, 00:17.195[2]

Hot Laps: 1. 36-Billy Palmer, 00:16.305[5]; 2. 88-Richie Overholser, 00:17.055[1]; 3. 14-Skyler Douglas, 00:17.342[3]; 4. L7-Chaz Lawson, 00:17.847[2]; 5. 2-Alan Poyner, 00:18.120[4]

4 entries

Sportsman


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. H37-Clayton Cooper[2]; 2. 5-Sam Burgess[1]; 3. C4-Cameron Hawkins[4]; 4. (DNS) 18-Eric Orr

Qualifying: 1. 5-Sam Burgess, 00:15.422[2]; 2. H37-Clayton Cooper, 00:15.520[4]; 3. 18-Eric Orr, 00:16.032[3]; 4. C4-Cameron Hawkins, 00:16.118[1]

Hot Laps: 1. 18-Eric Orr, 00:16.215[3]; 2. C4-Cameron Hawkins, 00:16.516[1]; 3. 5-Sam Burgess, 00:16.736[2]; 4. H37-Clayton Cooper, 00:17.830[4]

4 entries

B-Sportsman


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. 10-Dustin Williams[1]; 2. 29-Hunter Rich[4]; 3. 556-Malachi Yarger[2]; 4. 2-Steve Litz[3]

Hot Lap/Qualify: 1. 10-Dustin Williams, 00:16.886[1]; 2. 556-Malachi Yarger, 00:17.027[2]; 3. 2-Steve Litz, 00:17.267[4]; 4. 29-Hunter Rich, 00:17.933[3]

9 entries

Limited Late Model


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. P1-Andy Picklesimer[1]; 2. 29-Rusty Ballenger[2]; 3. 97-Bobby Giffin[3]; 4. 61-Colton Profitt[5]; 5. 00-Ruben Mayfield[4]; 6. 777-Mike Skelly[7]; 7. 9-Cameron Weaver[8]; 8. 84-Ryan Tims[6]; 9. 14-Ty Walley[9]

Qualifying: 1. P1-Andy Picklesimer, 00:14.720[9]; 2. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:14.929[1]; 3. 97-Bobby Giffin, 00:14.952[5]; 4. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:15.033[7]; 5. 61-Colton Profitt, 00:15.159[3]; 6. 84-Ryan Tims, 00:15.186[2]; 7. 777-Mike Skelly, 00:15.395[6]; 8. 9-Cameron Weaver, 00:15.704[8]; 9. 14-Ty Walley, 00:17.445[4]

Hot Laps: 1. 61-Colton Profitt, 00:15.151[3]; 2. P1-Andy Picklesimer, 00:15.320[9]; 3. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.366[1]; 4. 00-Ruben Mayfield, 00:15.470[7]; 5. 84-Ryan Tims, 00:15.605[2]; 6. 97-Bobby Giffin, 00:15.848[5]; 7. 777-Mike Skelly, 00:16.266[6]; 8. 14-Ty Walley, 00:17.402[4]; 9. 9-Cameron Weaver, 00:17.402[8]

Race Stats

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101