Cameron Weaver

8/19/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

8/19/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

Classes

  • FWD11 entries
  • Sportsman26 entries
  • Crown Vic9 entries
  • Street Stock8 entries
  • Steel Block Late Models31 entries
    • Steel Block Bandits

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Weaver Races in Rich King Memorial

Cameron Weaver made the short trip to 411 Motor Speedway (Seymour, Tenn.) on Saturday evening for the Rich King Memorial, which posted a $5,000 top prize for the Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model C...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

Steel Block Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 14 3
B Feature 1 3 1 2
Scott Service Company Heat 2 4 5 -1
HGR's Qualifying 1 16.221 8 6
Hot Laps 1 2 -

Steel Block Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
2 3 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
3 6 11C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 3
4 11 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 7
5 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
6 7 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 1
7 20 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 13
8 13 51E Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
9 9 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
10 8 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
11 16 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 5
12 18 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 6
13 15 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 2
14 17 9 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
15 12 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -3
16 10 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -6
17 22 11 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
18 24 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 6
19 19 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
20 21 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 1
21 23 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 2
22 14 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -8
23 2 29B Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -21
24 5 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
2 1 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 4 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
4 7 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 3
5 2 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA -3
6 8 11 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
8 9 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
9 11 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 2
10 12 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 2
11 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -6
12 10 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA -2
13 15 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
14 13 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
15 14 6 Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -1
8 Laps

DirtFreak RacewearHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
2 2 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 4 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 1
4 3 51E Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
6 6 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
7 7 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
8 8 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Scott Service Company Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
2 1 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -1
3 6 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 3
4 3 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 9 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
6 5 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -1
7 8 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 1
8 7 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
8 Laps

Mega Plumbing Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29B Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
2 2 11C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
3 3 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
4 4 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 1
6 5 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
7 8 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 1
8 7 6 Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -1
8 Laps

VP Racing FuelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
2 2 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
3 3 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -
4 4 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
6 5 11 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
7 7 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -

HGR's Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 51M Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.031
2 6 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 16.071
3 8 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.073
4 4 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.125
5 3 51E Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.175
6 16 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 16.187
7 10 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 16.188
8 14 9 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.221
9 2 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.310
10 7 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 16.410
11 12 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.560
12 1 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 16.569
13 9 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.701
14 13 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 16.845
15 15 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.034
16 5 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 17.098

HGR's Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29B Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.770
2 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.059
3 4 11C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.161
4 9 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.323
5 5 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.330
6 8 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 16.359
7 14 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.400
8 6 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.472
9 11 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.476
10 1 11 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.488
11 10 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.626
12 12 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.816
13 13 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 16.925
14 15 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 17.048
15 7 6 Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chase King Chase King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN
2 9 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
3 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN
4 66 Jordan Roadabaugh Jordan Roadabaugh Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN
5 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA
6 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
7 11 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
8 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 15.624
9 29B Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 15.789
10 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.870
11 72L Barrett Lowe Barrett Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 16.093
12 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.117
13 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 16.225
14 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 16.239
15 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.253
16 51E Jed Emert Jed Emert Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.405
17 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 16.430
18 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.442
19 49 James Kelso James Kelso Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.506
20 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.617
21 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 16.645
22 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 16.648
23 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.680
24 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.867
25 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.168

Race Stats

No stats available.