Cameron Weaver

4/15/2023 - Rome Speedway

4/15/2023 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models46 entries
  • Econo Bomber13 entries
  • Open Wheel Modified15 entries
  • Stinger14 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models59 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Weaver Returns to the Driver's Seat at Rome

Cameron Weaver returned to action for the first time in over a month on Saturday evening at Rome (Ga.) Speedway as the legendary oval reopened after being closed for a year. The Crate Racin' USA Dirt...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 10 DNS -
Heat 5 6 7 -1
Qualifying 5 15.293 6 -5

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
3 3 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
5 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
6 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
7 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
8 15 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 7
9 17 2X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 8
10 16 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 6
11 13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
12 26 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14
13 7 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -6
14 22 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 8
15 11 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -4
16 18 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 2
17 12 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -5
18 21 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
19 24 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
20 14 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -6
21 23 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
22 25 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
23 4 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -19
24 20 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
25 19 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -6
26 9 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -17
27 27 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 3 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 11 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 8
Top 3 transfer
4 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
6 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 6
7 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
8 9 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
9 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
10 7 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
11 14 1W Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
12 13 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
13 2 85 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -11
DNS 5 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
2 2 2X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 5 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 4
5 3 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
6 4 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -2
7 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
8 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
9 7 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
10 14 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 4
11 10 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
12 11 42H Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -1
13 12 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -1
14 16 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 2
15 13 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -2
DNS 15 38 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
2 1 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -1
3 3 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 5 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 6 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 11 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
8 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
9 14 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 5
10 12 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
11 15 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 4
12 13 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
DNS 8 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
DNS 16 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 10 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 7 24W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
4 5 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
5 4 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
6 8 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
7 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
8 6 42H Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -2
9 10 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 1
10 7 38 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
2 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 2X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 7
4 3 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -1
5 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 2
6 4 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -2
7 6 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
8 8 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -4
10 9 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 1
4 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
5 6 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
6 3 24W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -3
7 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 8 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
9 10 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
10 9 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 85 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN -1
4 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
5 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
6 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
7 8 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
8 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
9 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
10 9 1W Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
2 2 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 4
4 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 9 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
6 5 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
7 6 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
8 8 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 10 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
10 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 2 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
4 3 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -1
5 6 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
6 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -2
7 9 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
8 8 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
DNS 7 17 Jake Pilgrim Jake Pilgrim Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.041
2 8 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 15.214
3 9 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 15.258
4 7 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.421
5 6 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.472
6 10 42H Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15.548
7 1 38 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.591
8 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.598
9 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.867
10 2 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 16.326

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.124
2 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.177
3 1 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.293
4 10 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.320
5 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.331
6 9 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.351
7 2 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.650
8 8 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.757
9 3 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.811
10 4 2X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.154
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.243
3 1 24W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.253
4 6 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 15.276
5 2 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.420
6 5 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.428
7 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.473
8 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.538
9 7 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.556
10 3 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.576

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.954
2 1 85 Jason Deal Jason Deal Copperhill, TN Copperhill, TN 14.988
3 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.120
4 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.135
5 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.223
6 9 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.316
7 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.490
8 6 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.561
9 10 1W Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.579
10 5 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.068

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.202
2 3 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15.213
3 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.222
4 5 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.225
5 10 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.239
6 1 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.293
7 4 01H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.322
8 8 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.331
9 6 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.450
10 7 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.780

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.922
2 4 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.144
3 6 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.227
4 8 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 15.238
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.269
6 3 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.353
7 9 17 Jake Pilgrim Jake Pilgrim Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.357
8 7 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.596
9 2 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.603
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
2 15 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13
3 18 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15
4 7 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 3
5 13 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 8
DNS 5 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
DNS 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
DNS 8 18D Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
DNS 6 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
DNS 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 9 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 14 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
DNS 12 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
DNS 17 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
DNS 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
DNS 16 1W Junior Whitener Junior Whitener Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -

Race Stats

No stats available.