Cameron Weaver

7/8/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

7/8/2023 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

5 entries

Classics


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35-Mark Sise[1]; 2. J16-Shaun Sise[2]; 3. 69-Jesse Hickman[3]; 4. 15-Chris Griffin[4]; 5. 56-Bryson Phillips[5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 35-Mark Sise[1]; 2. J16-Shaun Sise[2]; 3. 69-Jesse Hickman[5]; 4. 15-Chris Griffin[3]; 5. 56-Bryson Phillips[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Mark Sise, 00:17.541[3]; 2. J16-Shaun Sise, 00:17.759[5]; 3. 15-Chris Griffin, 00:18.214[2]; 4. 56-Bryson Phillips, 00:18.322[1]; 5. 69-Jesse Hickman, 00:19.146[4]

15 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Curtis Thomas[2]; 2. 50-Adam Mitchell[3]; 3. 71-Noah Phillips[1]; 4. 11-Tim Bounds[5]; 5. 82-Aaron McCarter[4]; 6. 8G-Logan Amy[11]; 7. 7T-Tiffany Hensley[7]; 8. 7-Bill Norwood[9]; 9. R1-Dillon Hickman[6]; 10. 32-Bronson Beasley[12]; 11. A3-Chris Kelly[8]; 12. 1-Michael Helton[15]; 13. C11-Roy Norwood Jr[13]; 14. 14-Lee Merritt[10]; 15. (DNS) 69D-Brady Lear

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 71-Noah Phillips[2]; 2. 50-Adam Mitchell[1]; 3. 11-Tim Bounds[8]; 4. 7T-Tiffany Hensley[3]; 5. 7-Bill Norwood[5]; 6. 8G-Logan Amy[7]; 7. C11-Roy Norwood Jr[4]; 8. (DNS) 1-Michael Helton

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Curtis Thomas[1]; 2. 82-Aaron McCarter[2]; 3. R1-Dillon Hickman[4]; 4. A3-Chris Kelly[3]; 5. 14-Lee Merritt[6]; 6. 32-Bronson Beasley[7]; 7. 69D-Brady Lear[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:15.778[10]; 2. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:15.949[13]; 3. 71-Noah Phillips, 00:16.243[3]; 4. 82-Aaron McCarter, 00:16.412[1]; 5. 7T-Tiffany Hensley, 00:16.515[8]; 6. A3-Chris Kelly, 00:16.659[2]; 7. C11-Roy Norwood Jr, 00:16.678[4]; 8. R1-Dillon Hickman, 00:16.803[12]; 9. 7-Bill Norwood, 00:16.969[9]; 10. 69D-Brady Lear, 00:17.049[14]; 11. 1-Michael Helton, 00:17.117[11]; 12. 14-Lee Merritt, 00:17.579[6]; 13. 8G-Logan Amy, 00:17.658[7]; 14. 32-Bronson Beasley, 00:18.391[5]; 15. (DNS) 11-Tim Bounds

9 entries

FWD


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 18-James Burnette[1]; 2. 85-Travis Weeks[4]; 3. 17-Raymond Fuson[6]; 4. 38-Bryan Williams[3]; 5. 5-Bradley Owens[2]; 6. 72-Daryl Teefeteller[7]; 7. 24-Ricky Ritenour[8]; 8. 10-Dan Sandiford[5]; 9. 57-Shal Ritenour[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-James Burnette, 00:18.049[7]; 2. 5-Bradley Owens, 00:18.384[8]; 3. 38-Bryan Williams, 00:18.674[5]; 4. 85-Travis Weeks, 00:18.853[3]; 5. 10-Dan Sandiford, 00:18.898[1]; 6. 17-Raymond Fuson, 00:18.918[9]; 7. 72-Daryl Teefeteller, 00:19.189[2]; 8. 24-Ricky Ritenour, 00:19.930[4]; 9. 57-Shal Ritenour, 00:20.194[6]

8 entries

Crown Vic


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Troy Davenport[2]; 2. J1-Joseph McGill[1]; 3. 93-Johnny Grooms[3]; 4. C5-Matthew Carmicheal[6]; 5. 59-Larry Hickman[5]; 6. 414-Coby Scott[7]; 7. C7-Noah Carmichael[8]; 8. (DNS) R1-Bryson Hickman

Qualifying 1: 1. J1-Joseph McGill, 00:19.344[6]; 2. 2-Troy Davenport, 00:19.441[4]; 3. 93-Johnny Grooms, 00:19.740[8]; 4. R1-Bryson Hickman, 00:19.947[1]; 5. 59-Larry Hickman, 00:20.066[7]; 6. C5-Matthew Carmicheal, 00:20.300[3]; 7. 414-Coby Scott, 00:20.627[5]; 8. C7-Noah Carmichael, 00:22.328[2]

18 entries

604 Late Models


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24-Greg Martin[2]; 2. 51-Pierce McCarter[1]; 3. 8-Jason Welshan[3]; 4. 2-Terry Poore[4]; 5. 59-Shaun Sise[7]; 6. 1G-JJ Hamilton[6]; 7. 31-Wes Tilley[5]; 8. 92-Cory Cate[9]; 9. 20-Daniel Boles[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 329-Travis Fultz[2]; 2. 7T-Tyler Price[4]; 3. 7-Heath Alvey[1]; 4. 9-Cameron Weaver[6]; 5. 31S-Brad Seagle[3]; 6. R1-Drew Hickman[7]; 7. 42-Mark Greene[8]; 8. 1SEVEN-Brett Wyatt[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 51-Pierce McCarter, 00:15.370[16]; 2. 7-Heath Alvey, 00:15.383[13]; 3. 24-Greg Martin, 00:15.389[5]; 4. 329-Travis Fultz, 00:15.495[4]; 5. 8-Jason Welshan, 00:15.580[2]; 6. 31S-Brad Seagle, 00:15.629[9]; 7. 2-Terry Poore, 00:15.686[6]; 8. 7T-Tyler Price, 00:15.700[14]; 9. 31-Wes Tilley, 00:15.815[12]; 10. 1SEVEN-Brett Wyatt, 00:15.815[10]; 11. 1G-JJ Hamilton, 00:15.849[3]; 12. 9-Cameron Weaver, 00:15.910[8]; 13. 59-Shaun Sise, 00:16.053[1]; 14. R1-Drew Hickman, 00:16.401[7]; 15. 20-Daniel Boles, 00:16.569[17]; 16. 42-Mark Greene, 00:16.583[15]; 17. 92-Cory Cate, 00:17.955[11]

12 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B00-Josh Henry[2]; 2. 13-Austin Byrd[1]; 3. 88-Sam Burgess[4]; 4. 4-Tyler James[3]; 5. 23-Greg Huskey[5]; 6. 012-Jerry Hux[6]; 7. 11-Tracy Wolfe[7]; 8. 31-Brandon Muncey[12]; 9. 28-JD Smith[8]; 10. 8X-Travis Coggins[9]; 11. 20-Scottie Adkins[11]; 12. (DNS) 12-Chris Coffey

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13-Austin Byrd[2]; 2. B00-Josh Henry[4]; 3. 4-Tyler James[5]; 4. 88-Sam Burgess[6]; 5. 23-Greg Huskey[3]; 6. 012-Jerry Hux[7]; 7. 11-Tracy Wolfe[8]; 8. 28-JD Smith[1]; 9. 8X-Travis Coggins[9]; 10. 12-Chris Coffey[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-JD Smith, 00:17.154; 2. 13-Austin Byrd, 00:17.230; 3. 23-Greg Huskey, 00:17.317; 4. B00-Josh Henry, 00:17.347; 5. 4-Tyler James, 00:17.380; 6. 88-Sam Burgess, 00:17.657; 7. 012-Jerry Hux, 00:17.767; 8. 12-Chris Coffey, 00:17.899; 9. 11-Tracy Wolfe, 00:17.927; 10. 8X-Travis Coggins, 00:18.471

Race Stats

  • Events10
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101