Cameron Weaver

4/30/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

4/30/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

$1,500-To-Win Brucebilt Performance Modifieds

Classes

  • OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS16 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series
  • 602 SPORTSMAN23 entries
  • B-HOBBY6 entries
  • ENDURO26 entries
  • 604 CRATE15 entries
  • SUPER LATE MODEL23 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • FRONT WHEEL DRIVE12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

SUPER LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 5 4
Qualifying 1 15.387 5 6
Hot Laps 15.108 12 -1

SUPER LATE MODEL

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
2 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 6
3 7 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 6 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
5 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
6 4 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
7 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -6
8 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -3
9 10 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 1
10 15 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 5
11 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 3
12 17 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
13 16 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 3
14 13 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
15 11 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
16 12 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN -4
17 18 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
18 21 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
19 20 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
20 23 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
21 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -18
22 22 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
23 19 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.166
2 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.216
3 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.271
4 3 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.301
5 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.387
6 4 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.491
7 8 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.515
8 2 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.561
9 5 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.583
10 1 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.785
11 12 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.004
12 9 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.395
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.841
2 7 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.953
3 3 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.117
4 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.121
5 6 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.167
6 10 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 15.194
7 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 15.214
8 8 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.649
9 9 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.834
10 11 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.392
11 5 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 16.456
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.768
2 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.775
3 14 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.873
4 2 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 14.877
5 3 2 Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.888
6 17 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.891
7 20 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.960
8 4 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 15.013
9 16 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.023
10 10 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.052
11 5 0J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.061
12 11 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.108
13 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.150
14 1 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.246
15 21 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 15.395
16 18 10T Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 15.448
17 22 31 Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.510
18 23 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.678
19 9 8 Randall Hicks Randall Hicks Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.838
20 12 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.044
21 15 11 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 17.704
22 19 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 17.704
23 8 38T Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.704

Race Stats

  • Events48
  • Wins7
  • Top 516
  • Top 1022