Cameron Weaver

11/7/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/7/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

$3,000 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models31 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 14 -8
Qualifying 2 15.513 3 6

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 3
2 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -1
4 8 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
5 19 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 14
6 11 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
7 13 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 6
8 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -3
9 17 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 8
10 3 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -7
11 14 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
12 15 4C Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 3
13 23 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 10
14 6 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -8
15 7 8P Grant Pearl Grant Pearl Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
16 20 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 4
17 24 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 7
18 12 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -6
19 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -9
20 22 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 2
21 21 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
22 9 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -13
23 18 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -5
24 16 53S Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -
3 3 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
4 6 4C Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 2
5 4 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -1
6 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
8 7 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -1
9 9 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS -
10 11 1 Gary Jones Gary Jones 1
11 10 33 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -
2 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 53S Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
4 5 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 1
5 6 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
6 7 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -3
8 8 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL -
9 9 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS -
DNS 10 12 Joel Maxwell Joel Maxwell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.091
2 2 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.153
3 10 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.452
4 5 8P Grant Pearl Grant Pearl Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.472
5 15 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.562
Top 5 transfer
6 14 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.587
7 11 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 15.648
8 12 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.832
9 13 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.862
10 8 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 15.887
11 1 4C Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS 15.896
12 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 16.042
13 16 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.124
DQ 7 1 Gary Jones Gary Jones 16.457
DNS 6 95 Wesley Greene Wesley Greene Duckhill, MS Duckhill, MS
DNS 9 33 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 15.226
2 5 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 15.307
3 9 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.513
4 15 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.615
5 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.662
Top 5 transfer
6 14 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 15.663
7 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.859
8 12 53S Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.958
9 4 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 16.073
10 13 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 16.166
11 11 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 16.229
12 10 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 16.291
13 3 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL 16.292
14 6 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 16.695
DNS 7 12 Joel Maxwell Joel Maxwell Columbus, MS Columbus, MS

Race Stats

No stats available.