Cameron Weaver

11/6/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/6/2020 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

$2,000 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models30 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 14.354 3 8

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 9 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 7
3 3 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
4 4 20C Cliff Ross Cliff Ross Florence, MS Florence, MS -
5 5 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 8 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
7 12 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
8 16 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 8
9 17 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 8
10 15 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 5
11 18 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 7
12 19 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 7
13 20 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 7
14 13 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -1
15 2 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -13
16 14 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
17 7 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -10
18 21 8P Grant Pearl Grant Pearl Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
19 24 19M Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 5
20 23 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
21 22 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
22 6 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL -16
23 10 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -13
24 11 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 2 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
3 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 5
4 4 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
5 3 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -2
6 6 8P Grant Pearl Grant Pearl Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 7 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS -
8 10 1 Gary Jones Gary Jones 2
9 5 53S Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
10 9 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
4 7 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 3
5 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
6 4 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
7 10 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 3
8 8 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
9 5 33 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -4
10 6 19M Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.297
2 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.321
3 11 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.354
4 8 21D Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 14.604
5 7 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.737
Top 5 transfer
6 4 21P Jamie Pickard Jamie Pickard Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.752
7 5 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 14.834
8 1 8H Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 14.919
9 15 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 14.969
10 13 1 Gary Jones Gary Jones 15.024
11 2 53S Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.126
12 9 8P Grant Pearl Grant Pearl Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.181
13 6 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.396
14 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.424
15 12 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 15.505

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.340
2 14 20C Cliff Ross Cliff Ross Florence, MS Florence, MS 14.496
3 15 11R Joey Mullinex Joey Mullinex Elrod, AL Elrod, AL 14.518
4 8 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.535
5 12 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 14.547
Top 5 transfer
6 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.633
7 9 44 Tim Dees Tim Dees Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.639
8 3 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.683
9 11 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.693
10 1 33 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.831
11 10 19M Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 14.982
12 2 91 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.984
13 4 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.144
14 7 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.728
15 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 16.075

Race Stats

No stats available.