Cameron Weaver

11/13/2020 - Boyd's Speedway

11/13/2020 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

2020 THE GOBBLER/ JOE LEE JOHNSON MEMORIAL FRIDAY CLASSES TO BE ANNOUNCED

Classes

  • Asphalt Super Late Models13 entries
  • Economy Late Models40 entries
  • Dirt Late Models27 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models1 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models
  • Pro Late Model22 entries
  • Street Stocks37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Cameron Weaver

Cameron Weaver

Crossville, TN

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 15.427 3 -

Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 1 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
3 3 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
5 5 1 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 K&B Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
7 7 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
8 8 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
9 9 2 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J4 Colton Jackson Colton Jackson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 80 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
3 4 7 Jeremy Holtzclaw Jeremy Holtzclaw Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 1
4 3 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
5 5 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
7 9 4C Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
8 7 7M Michael Clements Michael Clements Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
9 8 29J Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Bryan Pritchard Bryan Pritchard Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
2 1 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
3 4 H0 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 1
4 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
5 3 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
7 9 10 Jacob Sparkman Jacob Sparkman Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 2
8 7 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
9 8 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Ethan Hunter Ethan Hunter Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.311
2 J4 Colton Jackson Colton Jackson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.337
3 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.427
4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.476
5 80 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.518
6 3 Bryan Pritchard Bryan Pritchard Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.529
7 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.546
8 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.554
9 07A Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.557
10 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 15.574
11 7 Jeremy Holtzclaw Jeremy Holtzclaw Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 15.591
12 H0 Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Chatt, TN Chatt, TN 15.592
13 1 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 15.663
14 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.688
15 8 Jeff Jackson Jeff Jackson Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.697
16 K&B Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.719
17 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.749
18 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.770
19 17J Justin Cameron Justin Cameron Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 15.792
20 7M Michael Clements Michael Clements Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.914
21 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.993
22 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.995
23 29J Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.014
24 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 16.016
25 2 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 16.025
26 4C Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.106
27 10 Jacob Sparkman Jacob Sparkman Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 16.175

Race Stats

No stats available.